Posted on

2010-2011 End of Season Results

Open Pro

Dan Berry 1
Tim Knowles 2
Oliver Barta 3
Tim Williams 4
Francois Pialoux 5
Mick Westra 7
Adrian Levy 6
Dean Hendrie 9
Rhys Herbert 8
Jimmy Houghton 11
Matt Cliffe 9

Open Amateur

Guillame Valdant 7.8 1
Anthony Frith 10.7 2
Ed Warburton 23.7 3
Adrien Gacon 30.7 4
Jamie Coelho 31.7 5
Duncan Osborne 39.7 6
Adam Lobwein 43 7
Ben Kirk 43.7 8
Kris Markowski 44 9
Oliver Cox 45 10
Nick Edwards 46 11
Sebastien Thevenet 50 12
Nick Auston 52.7 13
Andrew Hampstead 55 14
Johannes 57 15
Anne Waldron 58 16
Emile Hurtel 59 17
Marcus 59 17
Mark Town 61 19
Benoit Prim 63 20

Masters 35+

Jason Cater 1
Warren Holder 2
Jason Juretic 3
Rob Graham 4
Michael Preswick 5
Alan Bailey 6
David Stafford 7
Rob Jacobs 8
Steve Robinson 9
Sam Wall 10
Steve Myers 10
Craig Williams 10
Neil Scott 13
Mal McLeon 14
Tony Marsh 15
Wayne Bowness 15
Matt Gault 17
Jerry Tarp 18

Grand Masters 45+

Warren Holder 1
Jason Juretic 2
Michael Preswick 3
David Stafford 4
Rob Jacobs 5

Legends 55+

Warren Holder 1

Ladies

Cheryl Prout 1
Jessie Holder 2
Anne Waldron 3
Karen Holder 3

Groms Under 13

Alex Lueck 1

Juniors Under 16

Jessica Juretic 2
Jake Juretic 1

Youth Under 19

Forrest Ladkin 1
Oliver Cox 2
Sean Brazel 3
Nick Auston 4
Posted on

2009-2010 Season Results

A-GROMS U/13
1 Jake Juretic 2.10
2 Alex Lueck 6.00
 B- JUNIOR U/16
1 Jessie Holder 9.70
2 Jake Juretic 13.00
3 Jessica Juretic 13.70
4 Oliver Cox 14.40
5 Alex Lueck 16.00
6 Forest Ladkin 18.00
 C-YOUTH U/19
1 Jessie Holder 9.70
2 Jake Juretic 13.00
3 Jessica Juretic 13.70
4 Oliver Cox 14.40
5 Alex Lueck 16.00
6 Forest Ladkin 18.00
 D-LADIES
1 Jessie Holder 3.40
2 Jessica Juretic 5.70
3 Cheryl Cater 10.00
 E-OPEN PRO
1 Dan Berry 5.10
2 Jimmy Houghton 18.00
3 Dave Bassetti 19.00
4 Jon Naylor 22.00
5 Tim Knowles 22.70
6 Oliver Barta 28.00
7 Steve Hackey 28.70
8 Brett Goodwin 30.00
9 Rhys Herbert 31.00
10 Logan Haggerstrom 32.00
10 Dean Hendrie 32.00
12 Matt Cliffe 35.00
13 Evan Winters 36.00
14 Shane Finnigan 37.00
15 Ben Fawkes 38.00
 F- OPEN AM
1 Francois Pialoux 5.10
2 Tim Williams 6.40
3 Ben Kirk 19.00
4 Guillame Valdant 19.70
5 Duncan Osborne 23.00
6 Antoine Bourgault 40.00
6 Daniel Oldfield 40.00
8 Sebastien Thevenet 41.00
8 Benoit Prim 41.00
10 Miguel Rosado-boulet 43.00
11 Adrien Gacon 44.00
12 Ben Sheils 46.00
13 Mark Town 47.00
14 Oliver Cox 51.00
15 Stefan Heim 52.00
16 Tatsu Ishii 53.70
17 Luke Haughton 55.00
17 Sebastien L 55.00
17 Travis Winters 55.00
20 Ed Warburton 57.00
20 Evan Winters 57.00
20 Cheryl Cater 57.00
23 Ben Lii 58.00
 G- MASTERS 35+
1 Rob Graham 10.40
2 Jason Juretic 10.70
3 Warren Holder 13.70
4 Rob Jacobs 14.00
5 Jason Cater 28.70
6 David Stafford 29.00
7 Michael Preswick 32.00
8 Aaron Constable 36.70
9 Sam Wall 37.00
10 Matt Gault 41.00
10 Alan Bailey 41.00
10 Neil Scott 41.00
13 Tony Marsh 42.00
14 Craig Wilkinson 43.00
14 Jerry Tarp 43.00
 H-GRAND MASTERS 45+
1 Rob Jacobs 4.10
2 Warren Holder 6.10
3 David Stafford 13.00
4 Michael Preswick 14.00
5 Craig Wilkinson 22.00
 I-LEGENDS 55+
1 Warren Holder 2.80
Posted on

2008-2009 Season Results

Pos First Name Surname Sponsors Points
 A – Open Pros
1 Dan Berry Neil Pryde/JP 6.10
2 Dave Bassetti Severne/StarBoard 13.70
3 Rhys Herbert WindSurfnSnow 15.70
4 Alexandre Rouys DiabloFunBoard 25.70
5 Jon Naylor 27.70
6 John Paget 30.70
6 Dean Hendrie 30.70
8 Jessie Wales 33.70
9 Evan Winter 35.70
9 Andrew Thornton 35.70
9 Ben Fawkes 35.70
9 Brett Goodwin 35.70
13 Tim Knowles 37.00
14 Adrian Levy SouthSideSailboards 41.00
15 Kelvin Ussher 44.00
16 Steve Worley 45.00
 B – Juniors
1 Jake Juretic Sail West WA 12.00
2 Jessica Juretic Sail West WA 12.40
3 Forrest Ladkin 14.40
4 Jessie Holder 16.00
5 Alex Lueck 18.70
6 Ellie Jacobs 26.00
 C – Youths
1 Forrest Ladkin 14.40
2 Travis Winter 17.70
 D – Ladies
1 Jessica Juretic Sail West 8.70
2 Jessie Holder 9.40
3 Melanie Bieneman 13.70
4 Ellie Jacobs 26.00
 E – Masters
1 Warren Holder One Knot 7.10
2 Alan Bailey 13.70
3 Jason Juretic WindSurfnSnow 25.00
4 Stephen Myers 25.40
5 Rob Graham 26.70
6 Mike Preswick SouthSideSailboards 29.70
7 Dave Stafford 30.70
8 Oliver Barta Gaastra/Tabou 35.70
9 Jason Carter 37.00
10 Steve Robinson 41.00
11 Murray Jackson 45.70
11 Tony Marsh AskHuey 45.70
13 Sam Wall 49.00
14 Matthew Gault 51.00
15 Rob Jacobs 52.00
 F – Open Ams
1 Matt Cliffe 6.10
2 Tim Williams 13.70
3 Francois Pialoux 14.40
4 Ed Warburton 19.70
5 Joel Warren 26.70
6 Ben Kirk 27.70
7 Chris Lowbridge 32.70
8 Sebastein Thevenet 34.00
9 Alex Van deWoort 36.70
9 Adrian Kendall 36.70
9 Tatsuhiro Ishii 36.70
9 Michael Yelavic 36.70
14 Ben Shiels 39.00
15 Tim Houghton 44.00
16 Adrien Gacon 45.00
17 Daniel Oldfield 48.00
 G – Grand Masters
1 Mike Preswick SouthSideSailboards 10.70
1 Dave Stafford 10.70
3 Rob Jacobs 24.00
Posted on

2007-2008 Season Results

Pos First Name Surname Sponsors Points
 A-Open Pro
1 Dan Berry Neil Pryde 54.70
2 Adrian Levy Southside Sailboards 58.00
3 David Bassetti OneKnot Starboard Severne 60.00
4 Dean Hendrie Sailworks 98.70
5 Brett Goodwin Neil Pryde 115.00
6 Brien Cummings 120.00
7 Shane Finigan 130.00
7 Tim Knowles 130.00
9 John Paget 134.00
10 Luke Johnson 145.00
10 Hudson Godfrey-Smith 145.00
 B-Juniors
1 Travis Winter 74.00
2 Josh Rose 113.70
3 Jesse Wales 145.00
 C-Masters
1 Warren Holder One Knot 55.70
2 Ollie Barta Gaastra Tabou Gybe Sports Onedge Gold Coast Kite & Surf Dakine AskHuey 56.00
3 Michael Preswick Southside Sailboards 64.00
4 Robert Graham 66.00
5 Dave Stafford 67.00
6 Steve Myers 74.00
7 Steve Robinson Qantas 104.00
8 Rob Jacobs WindSurfnSnow 105.00
9 Jason Juretic WindSurfnSnow 113.70
10 Jason Cater 115.00
11 Tony Marsh AskHuey 117.00
12 Johnson Patrick 121.00
13 William Barnett 145.00
 D-Womens
1 Melanie Bienmann 97.40
2 Susan McDonald 160.00
 E-Open Ams
1 John Naylor Flying Fish 56.70
2 Rhys Herbert Southside Sailboards 57.00
3 Tim Williams 58.00
4 Steve Worley 58.70
5 Jon Redmond Southside Sailboards 60.00
6 Ben Kirk 71.00
7 Matthew Cliffe 85.00
8 Ed Warburton 92.00
9 Ben Sheils 109.00
10 Alan Bailey 111.00
11 Joel Warren 122.00
12 Grayson Bourne 133.00
13 Evan Winter 135.00
14 Ben Fawkes 139.00
15 Andrew Lewis 143.00
15 Daniel Offord 143.00
16 Philipe Puglisi 145.00
16 Sam Parker 145.00
16 Damien Lefrand 145.00
20 Phil Phelan 160.00
20 Adrian Kendall 160.00
20 Kirk Koster 160.00
20 Aleksey Kuskov 160.00
20 Craig Seymour 160.00
Posted on

2006-2007 Season Results

Pos First Name Surname Sponsors Points
 A-Open Pro
1 Dan Berry Goya Southside Sailboards 8.40
2 Adrian Levy Southside Sailboards 10.70
3 Dean Hendrie Sailworks 11.70
4 Craig Williams Southside Sailboards CarbonArt 21.00
5 John Paget 36.00
6 Tim Knowles 72.00
7 Mick Westra 86.00
8 Andrew 99.00
9 Rob Paipa 100.00
10 Brenden Peterson 102.00
11 Luke Johnson 113.00
 B-Juniors
1 Ben Fawkes Sailworks 19.10
2 Travis Winter Mum 21.70
3 Evan Winter Dad 27.00
4 Josh Rose 30.00
5 Logan Haggerston Grandpa 39.00
6 Jesse Wales 54.70
26 Alex van der Voort 84.00
 C-Masters
1 Warren Holder 5.40
2 Steve Myers 11.70
3 Jason Juretic WindSurfnSnow 14.70
4 Dave Stafford 24.00
5 Steve Robinson Qantas 27.00
6 Ollie Barta Southside Sailboards 51.70
7 Jason Carter 73.00
8 Ash Wooley 101.00
8 Tim Williams 101.00
8 Murray Jackson 101.00
8 Ofer Binshtok 101.00
12 Lloyd Ellis 103.00
13 William Barnett 105.00
14 Pat Johnson 113.00
 D-Grand Masters
1 Rob Jacobs WindSurfnSnow 24.00
 E-Open Ams
1 Dave Bassetti 12.00
2 Jon Redmond Southside Sailboards Northies 12.70
3 Steve Worley 15.70
4 Matthew Cliffe 22.00
5 Rob Graham 30.00
6 Alan Bailey 36.00
7 Mike Preswick Southside Sailboards 46.00
7 Ben Sheils 43.00
8 Ben Kirk 48.00
9 Daniel Offord 64.00
10 Jason Pike 67.70
11 Tony Marsh 78.00
12 Adrian Kendall 85.00
13 Oliver Davey 88.00
13 Grayson Bourne 88.00
15 Craig Seymour 89.00
16 Chris Lowbridge 93.00
16 Ben Newson 93.00
18 Rhys ‘Erbert Southside Sailboards 96.70
19 Kelvin Usher 99.00
20 Steve Hackey 100.00
21 John Naylor 101.00
22 Russell Bonner 106.00
23 Jason Morris 108.00
23 Nigel Watts 108.00
23 Michael Velaic 108.00
23 Alexis Berthot 108.00
27 Chris Cometti 113.00
27 Mitchell Pearson 113.00
27 Ian Pott 113.00
27 Stephen Tyssem 113.00
27 Chris Thomas 113.00
27 Dave Stretton 113.00
Posted on

2005-2006 Season Results

Finally the overall results for season 05-06 are in!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Firstly I would like to thank each and every member for making this last season one of the best so far, with more prizes, more food, more refreshments and more fun. The NSWWA is looking stronger than ever!! An extra special thank-you goes out to all the committee members for their tireless work that makes all this happen.

Below are the overall points and places for the 2005/06 season; one thing you’ll notice is the importance of consistency – two of the divisions were taken out without a single heat win, but with consistent results over the whole series. Congratulations to all!! Especially Craig ‘I’d rather sit on the beach and watch once it gets over head’ Williams who took out the Amateur Open Men’s title, securing the first trophy he’s ever won in his life (I thought he was going to cry at the presso! Haha). It’s moments like these that truly make it all worthwhile for the committee. Congrats Craig and welcome to the pro ranks!

We will be posting the 2006-07 calendar in the next few days with all the details for the coming season so stay tuned.

Thanks again to all the sponsors of the NSWWA and to all the people that helped out over the last season at the events, whether it was cutting salads at the bbqs or putting sponsor banners up at the beach. You know who you are and it’s all much appreciated!

Thanks to all and congrats to all the members, Dan.

Pos First Name Surname Sponsors Points
 A-Open Pro
1 Dan Berry 36.10
2 Ben Fawkes 43.00
3 Dean Hendrie 47.00
4 Adrian Levy 50.00
5 Tim Knowles 54.00
6 Logan Haggerston 55.00
7 Jason Mcglashon 71.00
8 Evan Winter 75.00
9 Mick Westra 80.00
9 Brendan Peterson 80.00
11 Luke Johnson 88.00
12 Reece Herbert 94.00
13 Alex VandeWort 100.00
14 Travis Winter 102.00
15 Josh Rose 105.00
16 John Paget 109.00
17 Adrian Kendall 114.00
18 Andrew Morris 117.00
19 Carl Doran 119.00
20 Aaron Constable 123.00
20 Ben Newson 123.00
22 Brien Cummings 139.00
 B-Open Amateur
1 Craig Williams 40.40
2 Rob Graham 59.70
3 Tony Marsh 68.70
4 Chris Lowbridge 70.70
5 Dave Bassetti 72.00
6 Steve Worly 76.70
7 Rick Reatti 77.70
8 Marcus Lorentz 85.70
9 Steve Hacky 91.00
10 John Redmond 94.00
11 John Naylor 96.00
11 Kelvin Scott-Perry 96.00
13 Rob Paipa 98.00
14 Grayson Bourne 105.00
15 Ben Sheils 106.70
16 Richard Pulse 113.70
16 Murray Jackson 113.70
16 Andrew Caska 113.70
19 Steven Tyssen 116.00
20 Gabor Varga 128.70
20 Kevin Berichon 128.70
20 Michael Yelavic 128.70
20 Mitchell Pearson 128.70
20 Nigel Watts 128.70
20 Christian Pauchard 128.70
26 Matt Cliffe 133.00
27 Alex Berthot 141.00
28 Peter Puhl 145.00
28 Thomas Malin 145.00
28 Charles Retif 145.00
 C-Masters
1 Jason Juretic 41.00
2 Phil Cashion 48.00
3 Pat Johnson 77.00
4 Steve Robinson 84.70
5 Warren Holder 98.70
6 John Bouillier 116.00
7 Rohan Cudmore 128.70
8 Josh Adams 131.00
9 Tom Hofmann 133.00
10 Dave Stretton 134.00
11 Ross Palmer 145.00
11 Stephen Meyer 145.00
11 Hatcham Caine 145.00
11 Oli Barta 145.00
15 Clive Woolfe 160.00
 D-Grand Masters
1 Rob Jacobs 38.70
2 Mike Preswick 41.70
3 Dave Stafford 43.00
4 Warren Holder 97.40
5 Brad Anderson 102.00
6 Ian Gibbon 131.00
 E-Juniors
1 Ben Fawkes 36.10
2 Logan Haggerston 39.70
3 Evan Winter 56.00
4 Alex Van der wort 74.00
5 Travis Winter 87.00
6 Josh Rose 89.00
 F-Womens
1 Liz Lueck 84.00
2 Sally Barrett 160.00
 G-Legends
1 Dave Frame 121.00
2 Will Barnett 160.00
Posted on

2004-2005 Season Results

Pos First Name Surname Sponsors Points
 A – Opens
1 Luke Johnson ECB Windsurf and Snow – Pryde 5.40
2 Daniel Berry Longreef Sailboards Gaastra Da Kine RRD 6.70
3 Adrian Levy Long Reef Sailboards Gaastra RRD Triple X 13.00
4 Dean Hendrie Da Kine Aloe-up Board Crazy Sailworks 15.00
5 Ben Fawkes nil 20.00
6 John Paget nil 29.00
7 Tim Knowles nil 31.00
8 Carl Doran Long Reef Sailboards 34.00
9 jason McGlashon Carbon Art 35.00
10 Logan Haggerston nil 37.00
11 Andrew Morris Eastcoastboardriders NP JP 38.00
12 Craig Williams LRSS 39.00
12 Shane Finigan Longreef Sailboards 39.00
14 Rhys Herbert nil 41.00
14 Adrian Kendall LRSS Gaastra RRD Fibrespar 41.00
16 Tony Marsh 43.00
16 Mark Turner 43.00
16 Mick Westra Sailworks 43.00
19 Rob Paipa Longreef Sailboards 46.00
20 Brendan Peterson Windsurf and Snow 50.00
21 Evan Winter 53.00
22 Tim Wyers 54.00
22 Rick Rieatti 54.00
24 Dave Basetti 58.00
25 Aaron Constable Eastcoastboardriders NP JP 58.00
26 Tim Williams 59.00
27 Lloyd Ellis 64.00
27 Rob Graham 64.00
29 Kevin Berichon Holy Mackeral Productions 64.00
30 Andrew Gibbon Severne AB Boards 64.70
31 Patrick Facey nil 65.00
32 Andrew Thornton Windginuity North 66.00
33 Stephen Tyssen nil 66.00
34 Jason Pyke nil 73.00
35 Brien Cummings Longreef Sailboards 73.00
36 Andrew Caska nil 77.00
37 Stephen Worley nil 77.00
38 Marcus Lorentz nil 78.00
39 Steve Jones nil 87.00
40 Marco Balestroni nil 89.00
40 Chris Lowbridge nil 89.00
42 Brett Goodwin nil 89.00
 B – Amateurs
1 John Paget Longreef Sailboards 5.00
2 Tony Marsh nil 16.00
5 Kevin Berichon Holy Mackeral Productions 100.00
6 jason McGlashon Carbon Art 105.00
7 Daniel Hart nil 120.00
8 Stephen Worley nil 123.00
9 Anthony Frith nil 137.00
11 Rob Booker nil 145.00
11 Stephen Tyssen nil 145.00
11 Marco Balestroni nil 145.00
11 Tim Watson nil 145.00
11 peter Williams nil 145.00
21 Jim Harcourt nil 160.00
21 Rick Rinitti nil 160.00
21 richard fink nil 160.00
22 rhys herbert nil 160.00
 C – Senior Men
1 Oliver Barta ECB NP JP Dirty Dog Eyewear 53.70
1 Warren Holder Sonic Sailworks 53.70
3 Jason Juretic Longreef Sailboards RRD Gaastra 71.00
4 Rob Jacobs ECB NP Wife 100.00
5 Bryce Thornton nil 130.00
6 Mat Cudmore nil 145.00
6 Ian Gibbon nil 145.00
8 Ari Rozenbut nil 130.00
9 Phil Snell nil 145.00
 D – Masters
1 Brad Anderson Windsurf and Snow 160.00
1 Pat Johnson nil 160.00
1 Nick Fadeev nil 160.00
 E – Juniors
1 Luke Johnson Eastcastboardriders 52.40
2 Ben Fawkes Sailworks Caveman 55.00
3 Logan Haggerston nil 57.00
4 Evan Winter nil 75.00
5 Sam Fawkes nil 86.00
6 Matt Darcy ECB 115.00
Posted on

2003-2004 Season Results

Pos First Name Surname Sponsors Points
 A – Opens
1 Daniel Berry Longreef Sailboards Gaastra Da Kine RRD 52.40
2 Dean Hendrie Da Kine Aloe-up Board Crazy Sailworks 55.00
3 Carl Doran Long Reef Sailboards 61.00
3 Luke Johnson ECB Pryde 61.00
5 Mick Westra Severne Carbon Art 62.00
6 Ben Fawkes nil 70.00
7 Andrew Morris Eastcoastboardriders NP JP Aust Govt 71.00
8 Craig Williams nil 73.00
9 Tim Knowles nil 83.00
10 Brendan Peterson Longreef Sailboards 88.00
11 Shane Finigan Longreef Sailboards 100.00
11 Kevin Berichon Holy Mackeral Productions 100.00
13 Adrian Kendall LRSS Gaastra RRD Fibrespar 102.00
13 Andrew Thornton Windginuity North 102.00
15 jason McGlashon Carbon Art 105.00
16 Aaron Constable Eastcoastboardriders NP JP 115.00
17 Daniel Hart nil 120.00
18 Stephen Worley nil 123.00
19 Rohan Cudmore Side Shore Building North Sails xxx Wetsuits 130.00
20 Anthony Frith nil 137.00
21 John Paget nil 141.00
22 Marco Balestroni nil 145.00
22 Adrian Levy Long Reef Sailboards Gaastra RRD Triple X 145.00
22 peter Punvinka nil 145.00
22 Rob Paipa Sonic Naish Sails Mistral 145.00
22 Tim Watson nil 145.00
22 Fadi Wakin nil 145.00
22 Jim Deas nil 145.00
22 Mark Haynes nil 145.00
22 peter Puhl nil 145.00
22 Stephen Tyssen nil 145.00
22 Rob Booker nil 145.00
22 Andrew Gibbon Severne AB Boards 145.00
22 peter Williams nil 145.00
35 Rick Rinitti nil 160.00
35 richard fink nil 160.00
35 Ed Warburton nil 160.00
35 Jim Harcourt nil 160.00
35 rhys Herbert nil 160.00
 B – Amateurs
1 Carl Doran Long Reef Sailboards 61.00
1 Luke Johnson ECB Pryde 61.00
3 Ben Fawkes nil 70.00
4 Craig Williams nil 73.00
5 Kevin Berichon Holy Mackeral Productions 100.00
6 jason McGlashon Carbon Art 105.00
7 Daniel Hart nil 120.00
8 Stephen Worley nil 123.00
9 Anthony Frith nil 137.00
10 John Paget nil 141.00
11 Stephen Tyssen nil 145.00
11 peter Punvinka nil 145.00
11 peter Williams nil 145.00
11 Tim Watson nil 145.00
11 Marco Balestroni nil 145.00
11 Fadi Wakin nil 145.00
11 Jim Deas nil 145.00
11 peter Puhl nil 145.00
11 Rob Booker nil 145.00
11 Mark Haynes nil 145.00
21 Ed Warburton nil 160.00
21 richard fink nil 160.00
21 Rick Rinitti nil 160.00
21 Jim Harcourt nil 160.00
22 rhys herbert nil 160.00
 C – Senior Men
1 Oliver Barta ECB NP JP Dirty Dog Eyewear 53.70
1 Warren Holder Sonic Sailworks 53.70
3 Jason Juretic Longreef Sailboards RRD Gaastra 71.00
4 Rob Jacobs ECB NP Wife 100.00
5 Bryce Thornton nil 130.00
6 Ian Gibbon nil 145.00
6 Mat Cudmore nil 145.00
8 Ari Rozenbut nil 130.00
9 Phil Snell nil 145.00
 D – Masters
1 Nick Fadeev nil 160.00
1 Brad Anderson Windsurf and Snow 160.00
1 Pat Johnson nil 160.00
 E – Juniors
1 Luke Johnson Eastcastboardriders 52.40
2 Ben Fawkes Sailworks Caveman 55.00
3 Logan Haggerston nil 57.00
4 Evan Winter nil 75.00
5 Sam Fawkes nil 86.00
6 Matt Darcy ECB 115.00
Posted on

2002-2003 Season Results

Pos First Name Surname Sponsors Points
 JUNIORS
1 Alex Lewis-Hughes Alstonville 34.80
2 Angus McMillan Kiama 39.40
3 Luke Johnson Buttabu 130.00
3 Rhys Herbert Cronulla 101.00
5 Ben Fawkes Wangi Wangi 131.00
6 Matt Darcy Bega 131.00
7 Sam Fawkes Wangi Wangi 160.00
 LADIES
1 Jemima Harcourt The Woyal Navy 69.00
 MASTERS
1 Warren Holder Gerroa 4.80
2 Oliver Barta Vaucluse 12.40
3 Jason Juretic Caringbah 13.00
4 Rob Jacobs Collaroy Plateau 16.00
5 Bryce Thornton Wheelar Heights 30.00
6 Dave Williams Red Hill 78.00
7 Wayne Walsh Worongarry 103.00
8 Lloyd Ellis Nambucca 107.00
9 Nick Fadeev Collaroy Plateau 160.00
9 Matt Cudmore Eden 160.00
9 Brad Anderson NSW 160.00
9 Ian Gibbon Hornsby 134.00
13 David Lewis-Hughes NSW 160.00
 OPENS
1 Daniel Berry Bondi 11.40
2 Rohan Cudmore Elanora 13.70
3 Andrew Thornton Narrabeen 16.40
4 Dean Hendrie Bonnells Bay 21.00
5 Adrian Kendall Narraweena 31.00
6 Rob Paipa Picnic Point 44.00
7 Brenden Petersen Mannering Park 46.00
8 Andrew Morris New Lambton 49.00
9 Craig Williams Bondi 52.00
10 Carl Doran Avalon 54.00
11 Aaron Constable Dee Why 61.00
12 Andrew Gibbon Hornsby 70.70
13 Adrian Levy Cronulla 75.00
14 Brien Cummings Cronulla 87.00
14 Jimi Harcourt Gerringong 87.00
16 Mick Westra Oak Flats 89.00
17 Shane Finigan Cronulla 103.00
18 Quinten Bye via Karuah 106.00
19 Andrew Hole Bilgola 119.00
20 Rob Booker Port Macquarie 123.00
21 David Stretton Elanora Heights 131.00
22 Stephen Tyssen St Georges Basin 132.00
23 John Paget Leichardt 133.00
24 Jason Pyke Stockton 136.00
25 Jon Redmond Glenwood 138.00
26 Dominic Letts Merewether 141.00
27 Daniel See Cardiff 149.00
28 Kevin Berichan Manly 149.00
29 Richard Fink Caringbah 160.00
29 Ed Warburton Mosman 160.00
Posted on

2001-2002 Season Results

Pos First Name Surname Sponsors Points
 JUNIORS
1 Alex Lewis-Hughes Alstonville 81.00
2 Matt Darcy Bega 86.00
3 James Moloney Lennox Head 128.00
3 Ben Beesley Lennox Head 128.00
5 Adam Rowlandson Tacoma 128.00
 LADIES
1 Dagma Parsons Gerringong 86.70
2 Janette Matthew Shoalhaven Heads 128.00
 MASTERS
1 Warren Holder Gerroa 4.10
2 Rob Jacobs Collaroy Plateau 11.00
3 Oliver Barta Vaucluse 45.00
4 Matt Cudmore Eden 55.00
5 Dave Williams Red Hill 61.00
6 Arthur Sanfilipo Warila 67.70
7 Jason Juretic Caringbah 74.00
8 Dave Ward Newport 77.00
9 Bryce Thornton Wheelar Heights 88.00
10 Graham Parsons Gerringong 98.00
11 John Turpin Gerringong 111.00
12 Lloyd Ellis Nambucca 113.00
13 Robert Coady Dee Why 128.00
13 Richard Ellis Nambucca 128.00
13 Ian Gibbon Narrabeen 128.00
13 Lance Marsh Coffs Harbour 128.00
13 Murray Reece NSW 128.00
13 Brad Anderson NSW 128.00
19 Ken Whithead Dee Why 128.00
 OPENS
1 Dean Hendrie Bonnells Bay 14.70
2 Shane Finigan Cronulla 18.00
3 Rohan Cudmore Elanora 22.70
4 Andrew Morris New lambton 33.00
5 Mick Westra Oak Flats 34.00
6 Jimi Harcourt Bommaderry 36.00
6 Adrian Kendall Narraweena 36.00
8 Carl Doran Avalon 38.00
9 Brenden Petersen Mannering Park 39.00
10 Andrew Thornton Narrabeen 40.00
11 Daniel Berry Bondi 43.00
12 Aaron Constable Dee Why 64.00
13 Andrew Gibbon Hornsby 65.40
14 Fred Hole Bilgola 88.00
14 Dean Jackson Petersham 88.00
14 Adrian Levy Sylvania 88.00
17 Craig Williams Bondi 92.00
18 Tim Knowles Culburra Beach 103.00
19 Rob Booker Port Macquarie 109.00
20 Jon Redmond Glenwood 110.00
20 Marc Aubin Merewether Hts 110.00
22 Matt Stevens NSW 111.00
23 Matt Tobin Southport 113.00
23 David Stretton Forrestville 113.00
23 Damien Gilmour NSW 113.00
23 Quintien Bye via Karuah 113.00
23 Steven Boddy Waterman 113.00
28 Matt McKenzie-Smith Merimbula 128.00
28 Glen McFarlane Pearl Bay 128.00
28 Phil Snell Engadine 128.00
28 Daniel See NSW 128.00
28 Greg Ryzy Eden 128.00
28 Matt Ruthven Nth Narrabeen 128.00
28 Chris Richter Pymble 128.00
28 Darren Marshall Jannali 128.00
28 Jamie Miller Hughes 128.00
28 Ryan Barry Terrigal 128.00
28 Grant Jones NSW 128.00
28 Brett Goodwin Newport 128.00
28 Matt Gerathy Dee Why 128.00
28 Richard Fink Caringbah 128.00
28 Brien Cummings NSW 128.00
28 Mick Connell Neutral Bay 128.00
28 Mark Paul Collaroy 128.00
45 Ed Warburton Mosman 128.00