Posted on

2004-2005 Season Results

Pos First Name Surname Sponsors Points
 A – Opens
1 Luke Johnson ECB Windsurf and Snow – Pryde 5.40
2 Daniel Berry Longreef Sailboards Gaastra Da Kine RRD 6.70
3 Adrian Levy Long Reef Sailboards Gaastra RRD Triple X 13.00
4 Dean Hendrie Da Kine Aloe-up Board Crazy Sailworks 15.00
5 Ben Fawkes nil 20.00
6 John Paget nil 29.00
7 Tim Knowles nil 31.00
8 Carl Doran Long Reef Sailboards 34.00
9 jason McGlashon Carbon Art 35.00
10 Logan Haggerston nil 37.00
11 Andrew Morris Eastcoastboardriders NP JP 38.00
12 Craig Williams LRSS 39.00
12 Shane Finigan Longreef Sailboards 39.00
14 Rhys Herbert nil 41.00
14 Adrian Kendall LRSS Gaastra RRD Fibrespar 41.00
16 Tony Marsh 43.00
16 Mark Turner 43.00
16 Mick Westra Sailworks 43.00
19 Rob Paipa Longreef Sailboards 46.00
20 Brendan Peterson Windsurf and Snow 50.00
21 Evan Winter 53.00
22 Tim Wyers 54.00
22 Rick Rieatti 54.00
24 Dave Basetti 58.00
25 Aaron Constable Eastcoastboardriders NP JP 58.00
26 Tim Williams 59.00
27 Lloyd Ellis 64.00
27 Rob Graham 64.00
29 Kevin Berichon Holy Mackeral Productions 64.00
30 Andrew Gibbon Severne AB Boards 64.70
31 Patrick Facey nil 65.00
32 Andrew Thornton Windginuity North 66.00
33 Stephen Tyssen nil 66.00
34 Jason Pyke nil 73.00
35 Brien Cummings Longreef Sailboards 73.00
36 Andrew Caska nil 77.00
37 Stephen Worley nil 77.00
38 Marcus Lorentz nil 78.00
39 Steve Jones nil 87.00
40 Marco Balestroni nil 89.00
40 Chris Lowbridge nil 89.00
42 Brett Goodwin nil 89.00
 B – Amateurs
1 John Paget Longreef Sailboards 5.00
2 Tony Marsh nil 16.00
5 Kevin Berichon Holy Mackeral Productions 100.00
6 jason McGlashon Carbon Art 105.00
7 Daniel Hart nil 120.00
8 Stephen Worley nil 123.00
9 Anthony Frith nil 137.00
11 Rob Booker nil 145.00
11 Stephen Tyssen nil 145.00
11 Marco Balestroni nil 145.00
11 Tim Watson nil 145.00
11 peter Williams nil 145.00
21 Jim Harcourt nil 160.00
21 Rick Rinitti nil 160.00
21 richard fink nil 160.00
22 rhys herbert nil 160.00
 C – Senior Men
1 Oliver Barta ECB NP JP Dirty Dog Eyewear 53.70
1 Warren Holder Sonic Sailworks 53.70
3 Jason Juretic Longreef Sailboards RRD Gaastra 71.00
4 Rob Jacobs ECB NP Wife 100.00
5 Bryce Thornton nil 130.00
6 Mat Cudmore nil 145.00
6 Ian Gibbon nil 145.00
8 Ari Rozenbut nil 130.00
9 Phil Snell nil 145.00
 D – Masters
1 Brad Anderson Windsurf and Snow 160.00
1 Pat Johnson nil 160.00
1 Nick Fadeev nil 160.00
 E – Juniors
1 Luke Johnson Eastcastboardriders 52.40
2 Ben Fawkes Sailworks Caveman 55.00
3 Logan Haggerston nil 57.00
4 Evan Winter nil 75.00
5 Sam Fawkes nil 86.00
6 Matt Darcy ECB 115.00

Leave a Reply