Posted on

2003-2004 Season Results

Pos First Name Surname Sponsors Points
 A – Opens
1 Daniel Berry Longreef Sailboards Gaastra Da Kine RRD 52.40
2 Dean Hendrie Da Kine Aloe-up Board Crazy Sailworks 55.00
3 Carl Doran Long Reef Sailboards 61.00
3 Luke Johnson ECB Pryde 61.00
5 Mick Westra Severne Carbon Art 62.00
6 Ben Fawkes nil 70.00
7 Andrew Morris Eastcoastboardriders NP JP Aust Govt 71.00
8 Craig Williams nil 73.00
9 Tim Knowles nil 83.00
10 Brendan Peterson Longreef Sailboards 88.00
11 Shane Finigan Longreef Sailboards 100.00
11 Kevin Berichon Holy Mackeral Productions 100.00
13 Adrian Kendall LRSS Gaastra RRD Fibrespar 102.00
13 Andrew Thornton Windginuity North 102.00
15 jason McGlashon Carbon Art 105.00
16 Aaron Constable Eastcoastboardriders NP JP 115.00
17 Daniel Hart nil 120.00
18 Stephen Worley nil 123.00
19 Rohan Cudmore Side Shore Building North Sails xxx Wetsuits 130.00
20 Anthony Frith nil 137.00
21 John Paget nil 141.00
22 Marco Balestroni nil 145.00
22 Adrian Levy Long Reef Sailboards Gaastra RRD Triple X 145.00
22 peter Punvinka nil 145.00
22 Rob Paipa Sonic Naish Sails Mistral 145.00
22 Tim Watson nil 145.00
22 Fadi Wakin nil 145.00
22 Jim Deas nil 145.00
22 Mark Haynes nil 145.00
22 peter Puhl nil 145.00
22 Stephen Tyssen nil 145.00
22 Rob Booker nil 145.00
22 Andrew Gibbon Severne AB Boards 145.00
22 peter Williams nil 145.00
35 Rick Rinitti nil 160.00
35 richard fink nil 160.00
35 Ed Warburton nil 160.00
35 Jim Harcourt nil 160.00
35 rhys Herbert nil 160.00
 B – Amateurs
1 Carl Doran Long Reef Sailboards 61.00
1 Luke Johnson ECB Pryde 61.00
3 Ben Fawkes nil 70.00
4 Craig Williams nil 73.00
5 Kevin Berichon Holy Mackeral Productions 100.00
6 jason McGlashon Carbon Art 105.00
7 Daniel Hart nil 120.00
8 Stephen Worley nil 123.00
9 Anthony Frith nil 137.00
10 John Paget nil 141.00
11 Stephen Tyssen nil 145.00
11 peter Punvinka nil 145.00
11 peter Williams nil 145.00
11 Tim Watson nil 145.00
11 Marco Balestroni nil 145.00
11 Fadi Wakin nil 145.00
11 Jim Deas nil 145.00
11 peter Puhl nil 145.00
11 Rob Booker nil 145.00
11 Mark Haynes nil 145.00
21 Ed Warburton nil 160.00
21 richard fink nil 160.00
21 Rick Rinitti nil 160.00
21 Jim Harcourt nil 160.00
22 rhys herbert nil 160.00
 C – Senior Men
1 Oliver Barta ECB NP JP Dirty Dog Eyewear 53.70
1 Warren Holder Sonic Sailworks 53.70
3 Jason Juretic Longreef Sailboards RRD Gaastra 71.00
4 Rob Jacobs ECB NP Wife 100.00
5 Bryce Thornton nil 130.00
6 Ian Gibbon nil 145.00
6 Mat Cudmore nil 145.00
8 Ari Rozenbut nil 130.00
9 Phil Snell nil 145.00
 D – Masters
1 Nick Fadeev nil 160.00
1 Brad Anderson Windsurf and Snow 160.00
1 Pat Johnson nil 160.00
 E – Juniors
1 Luke Johnson Eastcastboardriders 52.40
2 Ben Fawkes Sailworks Caveman 55.00
3 Logan Haggerston nil 57.00
4 Evan Winter nil 75.00
5 Sam Fawkes nil 86.00
6 Matt Darcy ECB 115.00

Leave a Reply